Servotech Renewable Q2 FY27 Results: EBITDA Margin Rises To 13.1%, Revenue Up 57%

Views: 28
0 0
Read Time:5 Minute, 26 Second


Servotech Renewable Power System reported a consolidated revenue after tax of INR 9.75 crore for Q2 FY27 (July to September 2026), up from INR 0.40 crore a 12 months earlier. Consolidated whole income rose 56.82% year-on-year to INR 168.83 crore, gross revenue grew 84.54%, and EBITDA greater than tripled, up 216.97%.

Servotech Q2 FY27 outcomes additionally confirmed a transparent step up in profitability. Consolidated EBITDA margin reached 13.13%, up from 5.90% a 12 months earlier and 9.47% in Q1 FY27. Compared with Q1 FY27, internet revenue rose 20.84% on decrease gross sales, as a result of the corporate saved a bigger share of every rupee of gross sales.

Servotech Renewables Q2 FY27 ResultsServotech Renewables Q2 FY27 Results

Servotech Renewable Q2 FY27 Results: Headline Numbers

Gross revenue, EBITDA, revenue earlier than tax and revenue after tax all grew quicker than income, on each standalone and consolidated numbers.

Servotech Q2 FY27 Results: On Consolidated Basis

Metric Q2 FY26 Q2 FY27 Change
Total income 107.66 168.83 56.82%
Gross revenue 23.63 43.60 84.54%
EBITDA 7.45 23.60 216.97%
Profit earlier than tax 0.53 12.56 2,273.17
Profit after tax 0.40 9.75 2,366.21
Figures in INR Crore until specified

Servotech Q2 FY27 Results: On Standalone Basis

Metric Q2 FY26 Q2 FY27 Change
Total income 102.93 158.82 +54.31%
Gross revenue 22.51 36.33 +61.42%
EBITDA 9.74 19.98 +105.07%
Profit earlier than tax 3.10 10.90 +251.23%
Profit after tax 2.27 8.37 +268.51%
Figures in INR Crore until specified

Recovery From A Soft Base

The year-on-year revenue soar displays each higher margins and a restoration from a tender Q2 FY26. A 12 months in the past the corporate earned INR 0.40 crore of consolidated revenue after tax, so INR 9.75 crore is 24.67 instances that determine. In its Q3 FY26 launch, the corporate described Q2 FY26 as 1 / 4 hit by policy-led disruption and delayed execution, and known as Q3 an operational restoration. That restoration has held. Consolidated gross sales had been INR 211.07 crore in Q3 FY26, INR 217.33 crore in This fall FY26 and INR 215.79 crore in Q1 FY27. Q2 FY27 gross sales of INR 167.18 crore are decrease than these three quarters however 56.99% above the year-ago quarter, and the 13.13% EBITDA margin was near the very best of the interval.

Quarter-On-Quarter: Margins Strengthen

Consolidated, final 5 quarters (INR crore)

Quarter Sales EBITDA EBITDA margin Net revenue
Q2 FY26 (Jul-Sep 2025) 106.49 6.28 5.90% 0.39
Q3 FY26 (Oct-Dec 2025) 211.07 28.00 13.27% 15.51
This fall FY26 (Jan-Mar 2026) 217.33 22.53 10.37% 11.21
Q1 FY27 (Apr-Jun 2026) 215.79 20.44 9.47% 8.06
Q2 FY27 (Jul-Sep 2026) 167.18 21.95 13.13% 9.74

Figures are from the filed quarterly outcomes. Sales exclude different earnings and EBITDA is working revenue earlier than different earnings, so these figures differ barely from the whole income and EBITDA within the press launch desk above. Net revenue for Q2 FY27 is INR 9.74 crore right here, towards the INR 9.75 crore revenue after tax acknowledged within the press launch.

  • Margin near the five-quarter greatest. The 13.13% EBITDA margin is second solely to Q3 FY26 (13.27%) and effectively above Q1 FY27 (9.47%).
  • Profits up on the earlier quarter. Against Q1 FY27, EBITDA rose 7.39%, revenue earlier than tax rose 18.27% and internet revenue rose 20.84%.

Subsidiaries Add To Group Profit

Consolidated revenue earlier than tax of INR 12.56 crore is INR 1.66 crore increased than the guardian firm’s INR 10.90 crore. In the earlier 4 quarters, the consolidated determine was INR 2.58 crore decrease in Q2 FY26, INR 0.95 crore increased in Q3 FY26, INR 1.85 crore decrease in This fall FY26 and INR 4.26 crore decrease in Q1 FY27.

The guardian firm’s margins additionally improved. Standalone EBITDA margin was 11.70%, in contrast with 10.92% in Q1 FY27 and eight.64% in Q2 FY26. In its This fall FY26 launch, the corporate mentioned it was redirecting capital from low-margin buying and selling at its medical tools subsidiary, Rebreathe Medical Devices, in the direction of its renewable and EV companies.

Business Snapshot And Management View

Servotech Renewable Power System (previously Servotech Power Systems) is listed on the NSE and builds know-how for EV charging and renewable vitality. Its portfolio covers AC and DC EV chargers, hybrid and grid-tied photo voltaic inverters, battery vitality storage techniques and lithium-ion battery packs, for business and home customers.

Managing Director Raman Bhatia mentioned the corporate is happy with the optimistic momentum in its enterprise and with the alternatives throughout its key segments. He pointed to new merchandise and options, a continued concentrate on innovation, know-how and manufacturing functionality, and a number of other developments within the pipeline.

What To Watch Next

Three issues will present how the Q2 FY27 margin acquire develops:

  • Whether EBITDA margin stays close to 13% as gross sales transfer again in the direction of the INR 211.07 crore to INR 217.33 crore vary of the earlier three quarters.
  • Whether the brand new merchandise and pipeline developments talked about by administration flip into disclosed orders and phase numbers.
  • Whether subsidiaries preserve including to consolidated revenue, as they did this quarter.

Based on Servotech Renewable Power System’s Q2 FY27 press launch dated 3 November 2026 and its earlier quarterly releases. Margins, quarter-on-quarter adjustments, our personal calculations from reported determines. This is editorial commentary on public disclosures, not funding recommendation.

Servotech Q2 FY27 Results: Quick Answers

Did Servotech’s revenue rise in Q2 FY27?

Yes. Consolidated internet revenue was INR 9.74 crore towards INR 0.39 crore a 12 months earlier, and 20.84% increased than the INR 8.06 crore of Q1 FY27.

What was Servotech’s EBITDA margin in Q2 FY27?

About 13.13% on a consolidated foundation and 11.70% on a standalone foundation, as proven on Screener.

What does Servotech make?

EV chargers, photo voltaic inverters, battery vitality storage techniques and lithium-ion battery packs, in accordance with the corporate’s personal description.



Source link

#Servotech #Renewable #FY27 #Results #EBITDA #Margin #Rises #Revenue

Happy
Happy
0 %
Sad
Sad
0 %
Excited
Excited
0 %
Sleepy
Sleepy
0 %
Angry
Angry
0 %
Surprise
Surprise
0 %
Social profiles